ʟᴀʏᴏᴜᴛ ʙʏ © ᴍ ᴏ ᴄ ʜ ᴀ
    Tenny's blog is hers to keep so please do respect it. The contents here in my blog are sacred so please do not attempt to copy it (a.k.a my style of talking, sense of taking photos, activities that take place and created by me. That's called being a pussy with no creativity. Better known as copy cats.

    what's she thinking?
    exams are over, fuck yeah! If only I could dye my hair this week.
    current addictions
    View My Stats

    Songs on my mind

    I'm In love - Ne Yo
    that I'm in love, and I think I found the real thing, gotta love to make your heart say love love, you got me singing lalalalala :)

    Coming Home - Diddy-Dirty Money
    I'm coming home, I'm coming home, let the rain wash away, all the pain of yesterday

    If I Die Young - The Band Perry
    If I die young, bury me in satin, lay me down on a bed of roses, sink me in the river at dawn, send me away with the words of a love song

    What The Hell - Avril Lavigne
    All my life I've been good but now, I'm thinking WHAT THE HELL!

    Happiness - Alexis Jordan
    Through strength I've found love, in time I found myself in happiness with you

    Back To December - Taylor Swift
    This is me swallowing my pride, standing in front of you, saying I'm sorry for that night... I'd go back to December all the time...

    The Big Bang - Rock Mafia
    The big, big bang, the reason I'm alive, where all the stars collide, in this Universe inside ~

    2011 looks like a good year for music :)

    Labels: ,

    "Songs on my mind" was Posted On: January 30, 2011 @Sunday, January 30, 2011 | 0 lovely comments
    Maybe it's time to change

    Ohmygosh.... this song is so inspirational and it's true what they say, that things never stay the same, that we should change and be brave to move on :)

    Labels: ,

    "Maybe it's time to change" was Posted On: January 26, 2011 @Wednesday, January 26, 2011 | 0 lovely comments
    Nanowhite products

     After two years of using the same cleanser and sunscreen, Clean and Clear & Sunplay respectively, I decided to change my skin regime. But don't get me wrong, those products really did serve their purpose in helping me through my pimple prone adolescent tweenage years (pssh, as if my skin changed). Well, now, I decided to try two new products, Nanowhite Awakening Cleanser and Nanowhite Omega D Sunscreen with SPF 50++

     Nanowhite Omega Day Shield with SPF 50++
    Nanowhite Awakening Cleanser
    The products are made with "happy" endorphne. I tried the cleanser first and after bout one week, my skin turned for the better and it came out all bright and glowing. Then I tried the Nanowhite sunscreen.... surprisingly, for a sunscreen with a slightly creamier texture, it went on well on with sensitive skin. In the box which the sunscreen came in was a piece of paper listing the effect of each of the skincare's product. Reading on, the sunscreen promised fairer, even skin tone (which I was searching for) within 3 days only. Surprisingly though, it was true. Not only was my skin brighter with a rosy glow, but two products combined with a moisturizer even gave me blemish reduced skin. Ideal for teenage girls who want to venture into the brightening skincare regime and all less than RM50 too :D
    P.S: Everyone has different genes and skin types, so don't go hating on a product that doesn't work on your skin type. The best way to find your product which suits your skin is just to experiment and experiment  :D

    Labels: ,

    "Nanowhite products" was Posted On: January 20, 2011 @Thursday, January 20, 2011 | 0 lovely comments
    Intense happiness

    Really random, cuz I have nothing to say... but above all, *starts to talk about real feelings*.... THE PICS ARE SUH-WEET! =D

    Labels: ,

    "Intense happiness" was Posted On: January 15, 2011 @Saturday, January 15, 2011 | 0 lovely comments
    Work, work and more work

    Barely 1 week in school and I'm already piled with a lot and I mean A LOT of homework.. plus a few "projects"... crap, I'm buried under school work XP
    Not to mention that EVERY teacher who walks in utters the same words: PMR, PMR, PMR, its like they don't have any other topics to talk about... wish school would be better :/ *sigh*


    "Work, work and more work" was Posted On: January 7, 2011 @Friday, January 07, 2011 | 0 lovely comments
    Ushering in 2011 :)

    What better way to usher in the new year with a song depicting the celebrations... love this song :)
    Have a wonderful 2011 everyone :D

    Labels: ,

    "Ushering in 2011 :)" was Posted On: January 1, 2011 @Saturday, January 01, 2011 | 0 lovely comments

    « Older posts | Newer posts »

    Layout TeaCakeHouse. All rights reserved.
    Please view with Google Chrome in a 1280 x 800 SR. Resources: TFN.